Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

edn.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for edn.com below:

 

Add review

edn.com


 

 

edn.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: edn.com

Google Index:
View edn.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View edn.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View edn.com Bing Links
History:
View edn.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  edn.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

edn.com receives about 26,767 special visitors and 37,473 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $170.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $110,464.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edn.com is ranked number 51,188 in the globe and 0.0019% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, Texas, 78288, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on edn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edn.com
99.91%99.94%1.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  33
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

edn.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.5%24.6%31069
India 15.1%15.0%18210
Japan 9.5%7.6%35750
China 7.6%8.5%43425
United Kingdom 4.3%6.0%29950
Canada 2.3%1.7%39644
Germany 2.0%1.5%84455
Netherlands 1.4%1.8%29813
Nigeria 1.3%2.0%16763
Viet Nam 1.3%3.9%15942
Iran 1.3%1.1%61863
Australia 1.1%0.9%51214
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%28424
Denmark 1.1%1.1%13347
Singapore 1.0%0.7%25656
South Africa 1.0%0.7%31488
Brazil 0.8%0.6%106631
Taiwan 0.8%1.4%37951
Poland 0.7%0.5%75289
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%35711
Romania 0.6%0.4%39346

edn.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
69
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on edn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edn.com
99.91%99.94%1.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,218$105.73
United Kingdom 2,248$14.01
China 3,185$9.84
Japan 2,848$9.11
India 5,621$8.99
Canada 637$4.47
Netherlands 675$3.43
Germany 562$2.71
Australia 337$2.54
Nigeria 749$1.96
Denmark 412$1.58
South Africa 262$1.16
Viet Nam 1,461$1.07
Taiwan 525$1.00
Singapore 262$0.78
Malaysia 187$0.57
Iran 412$0.48
Brazil 225$0.40
Poland 187$0.34
Pakistan 300$0.32
Romania 150$0.18

www.edn.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-23
Domain Age:
20 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: edn.com
Registry Domain ID: 600042_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-29T06:20:27Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-23T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-03T13:54:35Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Arrow Electronics, Inc
Registrant Street: 9201 E. Dry Creek Road
Registrant City: Centennial
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80112
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3038241717
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3038241717
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Arrow Electronics, Inc
Admin Street: 9201 E. Dry Creek Road
Admin City: Centennial
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80112
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3038241717
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3038241717
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Arrow Electronics, Inc
Tech Street: 9201 E. Dry Creek Road
Tech City: Centennial
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80112
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3038241717
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3038241717
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: pdns77.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns77.ultradns.com
Name Server: pdns77.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns77.ultradns.biz
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-11-29T06:20:27Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for details purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EDN.COM
Registry Domain ID: 600042_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-11-29T06:20:27Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-23T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-03T13:54:35Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-18T19:39:01Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 13.65.209.246 3600 SOA 3600 Mname pdns77.ultradns.com Rname woody.arrow.com Serial Number 2017010687 Refresh 86400 Retry 86400 Expire 86400 Minimum TTL 0 MX edn-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 NS pdns77.ultradns.biz 3526 NS pdns77.ultradns.org 3526 NS pdns77.ultradns.com 3526 NS pdns77.ultradns.net 3526

 

edn.com review by google:

Currently Not Available

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$888.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,812.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,222
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
156,667
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,906,117

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,659$19.03
India 1,574$2.52
United Kingdom 360$2.24
China 414$1.28
Canada 159$1.12
Germany 163$0.79
Netherlands 115$0.58
Australia 67$0.51
Denmark 103$0.40
Japan 85$0.27
Singapore 76$0.23
Taiwan 84$0.16
Poland 62$0.11
Pakistan 96$0.10
Iran 66$0.08
Malaysia 15$0.05
Viet Nam 58$0.04
Nigeria 15$0.04
Romania 31$0.04
Brazil 13$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?