Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

edn.com reviews & stats

Read or submit edn.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for edn.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

edn.com


 

 

edn.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: edn.com

Google Index:
View edn.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View edn.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View edn.com Bing Links
History:
View edn.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  edn.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

edn.com receives about 10,300 unique visitors and 15,450 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $80.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,874.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edn.com is ranked number 52,666 in the world and 0.00206% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78288, United States and links to network IP address 23.102.159.85. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on edn.com

edn.com
cms.edn.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

edn.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.9%28.7%28001
China 17.8%17.9%21846
India 13.0%12.2%19498
Japan 3.1%3.7%74065
United Kingdom 2.9%2.6%49053
Korea, Republic of 2.5%1.6%28902
Australia 2.3%3.0%21532
Canada 2.0%2.4%34089
Iran 1.9%1.5%40769
Spain 1.3%1.8%58412
Germany 1.3%1.4%106145
France 1.2%1.1%89438
Nigeria 1.2%2.0%15398
Taiwan 1.1%2.0%26327
Greece 1.0%1.1%23766
Viet Nam 1.0%0.7%26964
Singapore 0.8%0.5%29175
Italy 0.8%0.6%109082
South Africa 0.7%0.5%37379
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%29497
Egypt 0.7%0.6%30551
Brazil 0.7%0.5%104117
Poland 0.6%0.4%85751
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%36053
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%34979
Portugal 0.5%0.3%33238

edn.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
69/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
57/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on edn.com

edn.com
cms.edn.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,434$50.86
China 2,766$8.55
Australia 464$3.49
India 1,885$3.02
Canada 371$2.60
United Kingdom 402$2.50
Japan 572$1.83
Germany 216$1.04
Nigeria 309$0.81
France 170$0.80
Taiwan 309$0.59
Korea, Republic of 247$0.57
South Africa 77$0.34
Italy 93$0.32
Spain 278$0.31
Greece 170$0.31
Malaysia 93$0.28
Iran 232$0.27
Hong Kong 77$0.27
Singapore 77$0.23
Saudi Arabia 93$0.19
Brazil 77$0.14
Poland 62$0.11
Portugal 46$0.10
Viet Nam 108$0.08
Egypt 93$0.08

www.edn.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
A 23.102.159.85 598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
MX edn-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3598
SOA 3598
Mname pdns77.ultradns.com
Rname woody.arrow.com
Serial Number 2017010594
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns77.ultradns.net 3598
NS pdns77.ultradns.org 3598
NS pdns77.ultradns.biz 3598
NS pdns77.ultradns.com 3598

 

edn.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$418.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,091.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,373
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
71,203
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
866,302

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 798$9.15
China 360$1.11
India 528$0.84
Australia 93$0.70
Canada 93$0.65
United Kingdom 64$0.40
Germany 63$0.30
Greece 66$0.12
Taiwan 49$0.09
France 19$0.09
Singapore 22$0.07
Spain 53$0.06
Italy 16$0.05
Japan 17$0.05
Iran 37$0.04
Saudi Arabia 19$0.04
Poland 20$0.04
Hong Kong 8$0.03
Korea, Republic of 10$0.02
Malaysia 7$0.02
Portugal 10$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02
Brazil 5$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00
Viet Nam 4$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?