Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

edn.com

Read or submit edn.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for edn.com below:

edn.com


 

 

edn.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: edn.com

Google Index:
View edn.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View edn.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View edn.com Bing Links
History:
View edn.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  edn.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

edn.com receives about 26,767 special visitors and 37,473 (1.40 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $170.68/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $110,464.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank edn.com is ranked number 51,188 in the earth and 0.0019% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Antonio, Texas, 78288, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on edn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edn.com
99.91%99.94%1.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  33
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

edn.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.5%24.6%31069
India 15.1%15.0%18210
Japan 9.5%7.6%35750
China 7.6%8.5%43425
United Kingdom 4.3%6.0%29950
Canada 2.3%1.7%39644
Germany 2.0%1.5%84455
Netherlands 1.4%1.8%29813
Nigeria 1.3%2.0%16763
Viet Nam 1.3%3.9%15942
Iran 1.3%1.1%61863
Australia 1.1%0.9%51214
Pakistan 1.1%0.8%28424
Denmark 1.1%1.1%13347
Singapore 1.0%0.7%25656
South Africa 1.0%0.7%31488
Brazil 0.8%0.6%106631
Taiwan 0.8%1.4%37951
Poland 0.7%0.5%75289
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%35711
Romania 0.6%0.4%39346

edn.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
69
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
57
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on edn.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edn.com
99.91%99.94%1.4
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,218$105.73
United Kingdom 2,248$14.01
China 3,185$9.84
Japan 2,848$9.11
India 5,621$8.99
Canada 637$4.47
Netherlands 675$3.43
Germany 562$2.71
Australia 337$2.54
Nigeria 749$1.96
Denmark 412$1.58
South Africa 262$1.16
Viet Nam 1,461$1.07
Taiwan 525$1.00
Singapore 262$0.78
Malaysia 187$0.57
Iran 412$0.48
Brazil 225$0.40
Poland 187$0.34
Pakistan 300$0.32
Romania 150$0.18

www.edn.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1997-07-23
website Age:
20 years 26 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: edn.com
registers website ID: 600042_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2017-11-29T06:20:27Z
Creation time: 1997-07-23T04:00:00Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-12-03T13:54:35Z
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: website administrator
Registrant Organization: Arrow Electronics, Inc
company road: 9201 E. Dry Creek Road
company town: Centennial
company State/Province: CO
company Postal Code: 80112
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.3038241717
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.3038241717
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website administrator
administrator Organization: Arrow Electronics, Inc
administrator road: 9201 E. Dry Creek Road
administrator town: Centennial
administrator State/Province: CO
administrator Postal Code: 80112
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.3038241717
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.3038241717
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website administrator
Tech Organization: Arrow Electronics, Inc
technical road: 9201 E. Dry Creek Road
technical town: Centennial
technical State/Province: CO
technical Postal Code: 80112
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.3038241717
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.3038241717
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: pdns77.ultradns.org
Name hosting: pdns77.ultradns.com
Name hosting: pdns77.ultradns.net
Name hosting: pdns77.ultradns.biz
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-11-29T06:20:27Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EDN.COM
registers website ID: 600042_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
register link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
upgraded time: 2017-11-29T06:20:27Z
Creation time: 1997-07-23T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-12-03T13:54:35Z
register: CSC Corporate websites, Inc.
register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: 8887802723
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name hosting: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.COM
Name hosting: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.NET
Name hosting: PDNS77.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-07-18T19:39:01Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL A 13.65.209.246 3600 SOA 3600 Mname pdns77.ultradns.com Rname woody.arrow.com Serial Number 2017010687 Refresh 86400 Retry 86400 Expire 86400 Minimum TTL 0 MX edn-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 NS pdns77.ultradns.biz 3526 NS pdns77.ultradns.org 3526 NS pdns77.ultradns.com 3526 NS pdns77.ultradns.net 3526

 

edn.com review by google:

now Not accessible

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$888.72
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,812.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,222
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
156,667
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,906,117

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,659$19.03
India 1,574$2.52
United Kingdom 360$2.24
China 414$1.28
Canada 159$1.12
Germany 163$0.79
Netherlands 115$0.58
Australia 67$0.51
Denmark 103$0.40
Japan 85$0.27
Singapore 76$0.23
Taiwan 84$0.16
Poland 62$0.11
Pakistan 96$0.10
Iran 66$0.08
Malaysia 15$0.05
Viet Nam 58$0.04
Nigeria 15$0.04
Romania 31$0.04
Brazil 13$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.